Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc
Tire Wholesalers & Distributors in Houston, Texas
4.0 (4)
| Category | Tire Wholesalers & Distributors |
|---|---|
| Address | 8230 Plummer St Ste 3-100, Houston, TX 77029 |
| Street | Plummer Street |
| Area | Houston, Texas |
| Phone | (281) 822-1966 |
| Google rating | 4.0 (4) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026 |
About Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc
Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc is a tire wholesaler in Houston, Texas. It is listed at 8230 Plummer St Ste 3-100, Houston, TX 77029, which places it among the local businesses of Houston that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. You can reach Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc at (281) 822-1966; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Google shows 4.0 out of 5 based on 4 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc compares with other tire wholesalers & distributors in Houston
- It has 4 Google reviews so far, against a median of 7 for tire wholesalers & distributors in Houston, so its score is still an early read.
- Nearest other tire wholesalers & distributors: TAMA TIRES (2.4 mi), High Tread of Texas (5.0 mi), FASHION WHEELS WHOLESALE (10.5 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Casey Wener a year ago
Literally called and got them the next day. Mud grapps!!
Gabriel Cavazos 7 years ago
Took some time to get loaded, but they worked through their lunch hour to get me back on the road. Employees were very kind and thoughtful.
Benjamin Shan 7 years ago
Gary Whigham 8 years ago
Would not recommend.purchased 4 zee-max trailer tires in less than 2 months 2 of the tires started coming apart.told it was my fault and it was to bad.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc located?
Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc is at 8230 Plummer St Ste 3-100, Houston, TX 77029, in Houston, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc?
Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc is listed as a tire wholesaler.
What are the hours of Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc?
Hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc?
You can call Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc at (281) 822-1966.
How is Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc rated on Google?
Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.
Are there other tire wholesalers & distributors near Flagship Tire & Wheel Llc?
Yes. Houston also has TAMA TIRES, Tireco Distributors Houston, Gulf Tire Distributors among others; see the full list of tire wholesalers & distributors in Houston at the bottom of this page.
More tire wholesalers & distributors in Houston
All tire wholesalers & distributors in Houston βTAMA TIRES
Tire Wholesalers & Distributors Β· Houston, Texas
Tireco Distributors Houston
Tire Wholesalers & Distributors Β· Houston, Texas
Gulf Tire Distributors
Tire Wholesalers & Distributors Β· Houston, Texas
Wheel Mart Houston inc.
Tire Wholesalers & Distributors Β· Houston, Texas
FASHION WHEELS WHOLESALE
Tire Wholesalers & Distributors Β· Houston, Texas
High Tread of Texas
Tire Wholesalers & Distributors Β· Houston, Texas
